?

Log in

Cypress Creek [entries|friends|calendar]
Cypress Creek High School

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[02 Jan 2006|04:52pm]
true_math

I made a group on myspace called Creek Class of 08, join if you want!

08 Group
post comment

update #2 [13 Aug 2005|01:09am]

carols_way
Everyone comment their schedules so maybe I can spread my wisedom, or lack there of, of what I know about creek.


ANNNNNNDDDD I want to know who is in chorale this year?! I'm coming to visit during 3rd wednesday, I think.
8 comments|post comment

[11 Aug 2005|12:34am]

carols_way
SOOOOO.... How was everyone's first day of school!??!
3 comments|post comment

[31 Jul 2005|05:02pm]

stuc_in_tx_girl
Who is excited for school to start?
2 comments|post comment

[14 Jun 2005|10:48pm]

ffashley
Hey guys. I know that it is summer, but the FFA Officers are having a Car Wash on June 25th at the Wendy's on Grant & Jones. We are raising money to fly 6 of us State Convention in Lubbock, TX.

So please y'all, bring your cars, truck, or whatever! Thank you!!!

-Ashley

(I'll probably be posting here again like the day before, so sorry about my spamming!)
1 comment|post comment

[21 May 2005|09:10pm]

stetson27
[ mood | thirsty ]

Good luck on finals everyone! 3 more days! :D

post comment

Prom! [14 May 2005|04:46pm]
true_math
Everyone have fun at Prom tonight! ♥
post comment

[14 May 2005|12:31pm]

stuc_in_tx_girl
[ mood | excited ]

only 5 full more days of school left!

1 comment|post comment

:p [22 Apr 2005|03:00pm]

stetson27
TAKS is over! Let's all celebrate!
4 comments|post comment

[20 Apr 2005|08:14pm]

h0olly_wood_08
cheer practice has started... bout twice a week right now. we go to cypress academy every wed.
the nu nu silvies find out what squads or w.e their in! im excited cause all my friends are silvies!
CREek carnival saturday from like 8-3 or something like that... im gunna be working for cheer from 9 to 10 ((selling spirit shirts or w.e)) come see me!
-hol
post comment

[20 Apr 2005|06:12am]

dancenerd14
yay silvies practice starts soon!
post comment

Rose the Retard [23 Mar 2005|07:30pm]

misquitomango
[ mood | chipper ]

PSH the UIL play advanced to the next level, BIATCH!!!

3 comments|post comment

[22 Mar 2005|03:09pm]

it_goes_untold
i didnt go to school today. i was tired. plus theres too much drama n creek nowadays. the fights are only bout people talkin shyt. people need to chill. n some people need to learn to keep their mouths shut if they cant back it up....sorry i needed to get that off my chest.
post comment

[19 Mar 2005|03:39pm]

pajama_sam910
Cory Christie is pretty much the coolest freshman in cy creek. Sorry guys.
7 comments|post comment

[15 Mar 2005|08:34pm]
true_math
Is our school renovating??
6 comments|post comment

[03 Mar 2005|04:11pm]

stuc_in_tx_girl
so who thinks they failed their progress report?
2 comments|post comment

[26 Feb 2005|01:13pm]

stetson27
Anybody hear about the special ed kids that went psycho last thursday? I would have posted earlier, but my computer's being a pile. Yeah anyway, a bunch of special ed kids went crazy and started running through the halls and knocking people over and kicking people. A girl in my Athletics class got knocked unconcious from it.
1 comment|post comment

yey [22 Feb 2005|03:13pm]
true_math
[ mood | nun ]

i ♥ taks.

5 comments|post comment

[14 Feb 2005|05:54pm]

stuc_in_tx_girl
[ mood | bouncy ]

Happy Valentines Day everyone!

2 comments|post comment

[07 Feb 2005|04:58pm]

stuc_in_tx_girl
Any choir folks going to florida?
4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]